Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association
PRCA RAM WORLD STANDINGS
ProRodeo Gear Official Merchandise Of The PRCA

2020 Rodeo Results



San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo

San Antonio, Texas, Feb. 6-22

Bareback riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Mason Clements, 85 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Nutrena's Little Jet, $2,500; 2. Dantan Bertsch, 84, $2,000; 3. Hunter Brasfield, 81, $1,250; 4. Tyler Berghuis, 79, $750. Second round: 1. Dantan Bertsch, 84 points on Beutler & Son's Pendleton Whisky's Hollywood Hills, $2,500; 2. Mason Clements, 82, $2,000; 3. Logan Patterson, 81.5, $1,250; 4. Blaine Kaufman, 70, $750. Third round: 1. Clements, 79 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's, Killer Bee, $2,500; 2. (tie) Dantan Bertsch and Tyler Berghuis, 75, $1,625 each; 4. Logan Patterson, 60, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Mason Clements, $7,000; 2. Dantan Bertsch, $6,125; 3. Tyler Berghuis, $2,375; 4. Logan Patterson, $2,000. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Clayton Biglow, on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Oil Held Hostage and Shane O'Connell, on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Pendleton Whisky's Tic Tac, 84 points, $2,250 each; 3. (tie) Kody Lamb and Nate McFadden, 78, $1,000 each. Second round: 1. Shane O'Connell, 86 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Banger Main, $2,500; 2. Bill Tutor, 82, $2,000; 3. Jake Brown, 81, $1,250; 4. Morgan Wilde, 79.5, $750. Third round: 1. Clayton Biglow, 87.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Added Money, $2,500; 2. Shane O'Connell, 85, $2,000; 3. Hunter Carter, 84.5, $2,000; 4. Kody Lamb, 81.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Shane O'Connell, $6,750; 2. Clayton Biglow, $4,750; 3. Bill Tutor, $2,000; 4. Kody Lamb, $1,750. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Jamie Howlett, 86 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Backfire, $2,500; 2. (tie) Taylor Broussard and Tim O'Connell, 83.5, $1,625 each; 4. Pascal Isabelle, 81.5, $750. Second round: 1. Leighton Berry, 89 points on Calgary Stampede's Zulu Warrior, $2,500; 2. Tim O'Connell, 85, $2,000; 3. Paden Hurst, 83.5, $1,250; 4. Jamie Howlett, 81, $750. Third round: 1. Taylor Broussard, 86 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Hi Rolling Sidney, $2,500; 2. (tie) Spur LaCasse and Tilden Hooper, 82, $1,625 each; 4. Paden Hurst, 80.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Taylor Broussard, $4,125; 2. Tim O'Connell, $3,625; 3. Jamie Howlett, $3,250; 4. Leighton Berry, $2,500. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Ty Breuer, 86 points on Calgary Stampede's Stampede Warrior, $2,500; 2. Tanner Aus, 83, $2,000; 3. Trenton Montero, 81, $1,250; 4. Connor Hamilton, 80.5, $750. Second round: 1. Jske Vold, 86.5 points on Championship Pro Rodeo's King Thomas, $2,500; 2. Garrett Shadbolt, 84, $2,000; 3. Connor Hamilton, 83.5, $1,250; 4. Steven Dent, 82, $750. Third round: 1. Clint Laye, 89 points on Powder River Rodeo's Two Buck Chuck, $2,500; 2. Jake Vold, 86.5, $2,000; 3. Tanner Aus, 86, $1,250; 4. Steven Dent, 85, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Jake Vold, $4,500; 2. Tanner Aus, $3,250; 3. (tie) Clint Laye and Ty Breuer, $2,500 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Cole Reiner, 89.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo's Shady Nights, $2,500; 2. Winn Ratliff, 84, $2,000; 3. Chad Rutherford, 83.5, $1,250; 4. Tony Barrington, 83, $750. Second round: 1. Richmond Champion, 87 points on Powder River Rodeo's Black Leg, $2,500; 2. Winn Ratliff, 86, $2,000; 3. Chad Rutherford, 85.5, $1,250; 4. Cole Reiner, 84, $750. Third round: 1. Jesse Pope, 86 points on Frontier Rodeo's Big Dance, $2,500; 2. Winn Ratliff, 83.5, $2,000; 3. Richmond Champion, 81, $1,250; 4. Austin Foss, 80, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Winn Ratliff, $6,000; 2. Richmond Champion, $3,750; 3. Cole Reiner, $3,250; 4. Jesse Pope, $2,500. 
Semifinals:
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Ty Breuer, 89 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Blessed Day, $5,000; 2. Jesse Pope, 88, $4,000; 3. (tie) Tanner Aus and Leighton Berry, 87, $2,000 each. Second round: 1. Tanner Aus, 90.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo's Night Flight, $5,000; 2. Leighton Berry, 87.5, $4,000; 3. Taylor Broussard, 84.5, $2,500; 4. Mason Clements, 84, $1,500.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Tanner Aus, $10,250; 2. (tie) Mason Clements and Leighton Berry, $8,500 each; 4. Ty Breuer, $7,500; 5. Taylor Broussard, $6,625. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jake Vold, 88.5 points on Pickett Pro Rodeo's Faded Night, $5,000; 2. Jamie Howlett, 87, $4,000; 3. Cole Reiner, 85.5, $2,500; 4. Dantan Bertsch, 84, $1,500. Second round: 1. Richmond Champion, 89 points on Powder River Rodeo's Two Buck Chuck, $5,000; 2. Jamie Howlett, 88.5, $4,000; 3. Shane O'Connell, 86.5, $2,500; 4. Tim O'Connell, 85.5, $1,500.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Jamie Howlett, $11,250; Jake Vold, $9,500; 3. Shane O'Connell, $9,250; 4. Richmond Champion, $8,750; 5. Dantan Bertsch, $7,625. 
Wild Card: 1. Tim O'Connell, 87 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Pendleton Whisky's Bar Talk, $5,000; 2. Winn Ratliff, 82, $4,000; 3. Kody Lamb, 79, $2,500; 4. Tyler Berghuis, 78, $1,500. 
Finals: 1. Mason Clements, 91 points on Frontier Rodeo's Gunfire, $15,000; 2. (tie) Ty Breuer and Tim O'Connell, 89, $9,750 each; 4. Leighton Berry, 88.5, $4,500. 
Champion: Mason Clements, $23,500.

Steer wrestling: Bracket 1: First round: 1. (tie) Curtis Cassidy, Kyle Irwin, Tyler Pearson and Justin Shaffer, 4.2 seconds, $1,625 each. Second round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. Justin Shaffer, 4.1, $2,000; 3. (tie) Billy Bugenig and Tyler Pearson, 4.3, $1,000. Third round: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tyler Pearson, 3.9, $2,000; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 4.0, $1,250; 4. Dalton Massey, 4.3, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Tyler Waguespack, $5,000; 2. Tyler Pearson, $4,525; 3. Justin Shaffer, $3,625; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 2,875. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Tanner Milan and Kalane Anders, 4.3 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Sterling Lambert, 4.5, $1,250; 4. Cade Goodman, 4.7, $750. Second round: 1. Aaron Vosler, 3.5 seconds, $2,500; 2. Jule Hazen, 3.9, $2,000; 3. Kalane Anders, 4.7, $1,250; 4. (tie) Sterling Crawley and Stephen Culling, 5.4, $375 each. Third round: 1. Tanner Milan, 3.7 seconds, $2,500; Jule Hazen, 3.8, $2,000; 3. (tie) Stephen Culling and Kalane Anders, 4.1, $1,000 each. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Tanner Milan, $4,750; 2. Kalane Anders, $4,500; 3. Jule Hazen, $4,000; 4. Aaron Vosler, $2,500. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. (tie) Josh Clark and Jace Melvin, 3.6 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Stockton Graves, 3.7, $1,250; 4. Bridger Anderson, 3.8, $750. Second round: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Ty Erickson and Josh Clark, 4.0, $1,625 each; 4. Stockton Graves, 4.1, $750. Third round: 1. Dakota Eldridge, 3.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. Bridger Anderson, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Jace Melvin, 4.1, $1,250; 4. Clayton Hass, 4.3, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Josh Clark, $3,875; 2. Jace Melvin, $3,500; 3. Bridger Anderson, $3,125; 4. Clayton Hass, $2,875. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Blake Knowles, 3.3 seconds, $2,500; 2. Jacob Edler, 3.9, $2,000; 3. Cody Cabral, 4.3, $1,250; 4. Levi Rudd, 4.4, $750. Second round: 1. Dirk Tavenner, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. Blake Knowles, 4.2, $2,000; 3. (tie) Jacob Edler and Hunter Cure, 4.8, $1,000 each. Third round: 1. Stetson Jorgensen, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. Hunter Cure, 4.3, $2,000; 3. (tie) Jacob Edler and Eli Lord, 4.5, $1,000 each. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Blake Knowles, $4,500; 2. Jacob Edler, $4,000; 3. Hunter Cure, $3,000; 4. Stetson Jorgensen, $2,500. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Matt Reeves, 4.2 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tanner Brunner, 4.5, $2,000; 3. Denell Henderson, 5.1, $1,250; 4. Taz Olson, 5.8, $750. Second round: 1. Riley Duvall, 3.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Cameron Morman and Will Lummus, 4.0, $1,625 each; 4. Matt Reeves, 4.1, $750. Third round: 1. Tanner Brunner, 3.6 seconds, $2,500; 2. Juan Alcazar Jr., 4.1, $2,000; 3. Riley Duvall, 4.9, $1,250; 4. Matt Reeves, 5.3, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Tanner Brunner, $4,500; 2. Matt Reeves, $4,000; 3. Riley Duvall, $3,750; 4. Juan Alcazar Jr., $2,000. 
Semifinals: 
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Bridger Anderson, 4.1 seconds, $5,000; 2. Jacob Edler, 4.2, $4,000; 3. Aaron Vosler, 4.4, $2,500; 4. Juan Alcazar Jr., 8.7, $1,500.  Second round: 1. Clayton Hass, 3.2 seconds, $5,000; 2. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Aaron Vosler, 3.8, $3,250; 4. Hunter Cure, 4.3, $1,500. 
Finals qualifiers: 1. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Aaron Vosler, $8,250 each; 3. Bridger Anderson, $8,125; 4. Jacob Edler, $8,000; 5. Clayton Hass, $7,875.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jule Hazen, 3.6 seconds, $5,000; 2. Blake Knowles, 3.8, $4,000; 3. Tanner Brunner, 4.2, $2,500; 4. Curtis Cassidy, 4.5, $1,500. Second round: 1. Curtis Cassidy, 3.7 seconds, $5,000; 2. Jule Hazen, 4.4, $4,000; 3. Tanner Brunner, 4.7, $2,500; 4. Jace Melvin, $1,500.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Jule Hazen, $13,000; 2. Tanner Brunner, $9,500; 3. Curtis Cassidy, $9,375; 4. Blake Knowles, $8,500; 5. Jace Melvin, $5,000. 
Wild Card: 1. Trevor Nelson, 3.5 seconds, $5,000; 2. Kodie Jang, 3.9, $4,000; 3. Rowdy Parrott, 4.1, $2,500; 4. Jacob Talley, 4.6, $1,500. 
Finals: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.8 seconds, $15,000; 2. Curtis Cassidy, 4.1, $12,000; 3. Jace Melvin, 4.2, $7,500; 4. (tie) Bridger Anderson and Tanner Brunner, 4.3, $2,250 each. 
Champion: Tyler Waguespack, $23,250. 

Team roping: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 5.2 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. (tie) Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch and Garett Chick/Walt Woodard, 5.5, $1,625 each; 4. Paul David Tierney/Cody Doescher, 5.8, $750. Second round: 1. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 3.9 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Steven Duby/Jason Duby, 4.2, $2,000; 3. Brandon Webb/Kasper Roy, 4.6, $1,250; 4. Aaron Tsinigine/Kyle Lockett, 4.9, $750. Third round: 1. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, 3.7 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. (tie) Clay Tryan/Jake Long and Bubba Buckaloo/Cole Davison, 4.1, $1,625 each; 4. Paul David Tierney/Cody Doescher, 4.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, $5,000 each; 2. Kolton Schmidt/Hunter Koch, $4,125; 3. Steven Duby/Justin Duby, $2,000; 4. Bubba Buckaloo/Cole Davison, $1,625. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes and Cody Snow/Paul Eaves, 4.2 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, 4.5, $1,250; 4. Quisto Lopez/B.J. Dugger, 5.2, $750. Second round: 1. (tie) Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes and Garrett Rogers/Jake Minor, 3.9 seconds, $2,225 each; 3. Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, 4.2, $1,250; 4. Quisto Lopez/B.J. Dugger, 4.3, $750. Third round: 1. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 4.2 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Spencer Mitchell/Cesar de la Cruz, 6.5, $2,000; 3. Bradley Massey/Britt Bockius, 9.4, $1,250; 4. Cody Snow/Paul Eaves, 9.7, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, $4,500 each; 2. Cody Snow/Paul Eaves, $3,000; 3. Jake Cooper/Caleb Anderson, $2,500; 4. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, $2,500. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.2 seconds, $2,500; 2. Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, 4.2, $2,000; 3. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 9.1, $1,250; no other qualified runs. Second round: 1. Dustin Bird/Levi Tyan, 3.5 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Dustin Egusquiza/ Travis Graves, 4.1, $2,000; 3. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 4.6, $1,250; 4. Jr. Dees/Lane Siggins, 6.7, $750. Third round: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 3.6 seconds, $2,500 each; 2., Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.0, $2,000; 3. Cyle Denison/Lane Mitchell, 4.2, $1,250; 4. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 8.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, $6,000 each; 2. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, $4,000; 3. Dustin Bird/Levi Tyan, $2,500; 4. Ty Blasingame/Brandon Bates, $2,250.
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Levi Simpson/Shay Carroll, 3.9 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Brooks Dahozy/Jeremy Buhler and Nick Sartain/Coleby Payne, 4.2, $1,625 each; 4. (tie) Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin and Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.3, $375 each. Second round: 1. (tie) Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza and Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.2 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Levi Simpson/Shay Carroll, 4.3, $1,250; 4. Garrett Tonozzi/Dustin Davis, 4.7, $750. Third round: 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin and Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins III, 4.3 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 4.6, $1,250; Levi Simpson/Shay Carroll, 4.8, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Levi Simpson/Shay Carroll, $4,500 each; 2. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, $3,875; 3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, $3,500; 4. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, $2,625. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Tanner Braden, 4.1 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, 4.3, $2,000; 3. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 4.3, $1,250; 4. Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 4.7, $750. Second round: 1. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, 4.2 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Kal Fuller/Reagan Ward, 4.3, $2,000; 3. Cory Kidd/Jake Edwards, 13.9, $1,250; 4. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, 22.1, $750. Third round: 1. Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates, 4.1 seconds, $2,500 each; 2. Tate Kirchenschlager/Ross Ashford, 6.1, $2,000; 3. Britt Smith/Jake Smith, 9.5, $1,250; 4. Lathen Bryant/Austin Rogers, 9.9, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, $4,125 each; 2. (tie) Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates and Billy Bob Brown/Tanner Braden, $2,500 each; 4. Joshua Torres/Jonathan Torres, $2,375. 
Semifinals: 
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, 4.2 seconds, $5,000 each; 2. Cody Snow/Paul Eaves, 4.5, $4,000; 3. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.1, $2,500; 4. Chad Masters/Wesley Thorp, 6.9, $1,500. Second round: 1. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves and Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, 4.0 seconds, $4,500 each; 3. Cody Snow/Paul Eaves, 4.2, $2,500; 4. Levi Simpson/Shay Carroll, 4.4, $1,500. 
Finals qualifiers: 1. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, $10,500 each; 2. Cody Snow/Paul Eaves, $9,500; 3. Charly Crawford/Logan Medlin, $8,875; 4. Luke Brown/Patrick Smith, $8,625; 5. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, $6,500. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. (tie) Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates and Billy Bob Brown/Tanner Braden, 4.8 seconds, $4,500 each; 3. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, 5.1, $2,500; 4. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.5, $1,500. Second round: 1. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 4.4 seconds, $5,000; 2. Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, 4.2, $4,000; 3. (tie) Billy Bob Brown/Tanner Braden and Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 4.6, $2,000 each.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Billy Bob Brown/Tanner Braden, $9,000; 2. (tie) Clay Smith/Jade Corkill and Coleman Proctor/Ryan Motes, $8,500; 4. Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates, $7,000; 5. Tanner Baldwin/Nano Garza, $6,000. 
Wild Card: 1. Blake Texeira/Dillon Wingereid, 4.1 seconds, $5,000 each; 2. Curry Kirchner/Chad Mathes, 4.4, $4,000; 3. Andrew Livingston/Eddie Medina, 4.5, $2,500; 4. Doyle Hoskins/Monty Joe Petska, 5.6, $1,500. 
Finals: 1. (tie) Matt Sherwood/Trey Yates and Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.0 seconds, $13,500 each; 3. Charly Crawford/Login Medlin, 4.9, $7,500; 4. Jeff Flenniken/Tyler Worley, 5.5, $4,500. 
Champions: Dustin Egusquiza and Travis Graves, $24,000 each.

Saddle bronc riding: Bracket 1: First round: 1. (tie) Taos Muncy, on Korkow Rodeos' Fraid Knot, and J.J. Elshere, on Korkow Rodeos' Wiggle Worm, 81.5 points, $2,250 each; 3. Cole Elshere, 81, $1,250; 4. Treyson Antonick, 79, $750. Second round: 1. J.J. Elshere, 82 points on Beutler & Son's Nutrena's Rage, $2,500; 2. (tie) Cole Elshere and Taygen Schuelke, 80, $1,625 each; 4. (tie) Taos Muncy and Lane Schuelke, 76, $375 each. Third round: 1. Lane Schuelke, 79 points on C5 Rodeo Company's Thunderstruck, $2,500; 2. Ty Manke, 77, $2,000; 3. Taos Muncy, 66 $1,250; no other qualified rides. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. J.J. Elshere, $4,750; 2. Taos Muncy, $4,125; 3. Lane Schuelke, $3,125; 4. Cole Elshere, $2,875. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jake Finlay, 86.5 points on C5 Rodeo Company's Kitty Whistle, $2,500; 2. Layton Green, 83, $2,000; 3. Tegan Smith, 82, $1,250; 4. Jesse Wright, 77, $750. Second round: 1. (tie) Tegan Smith, on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo's Pert Near, and Joe Harper, on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo's Total Equine Angel Fire, 85 points, $2,250 each; 3. Sam Harper, 80, $1,250; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 79, $750. Third round: 1. Tegan Smith, 87 points on Calgary Stampede's Aloha Margie, $2,500; 2. Layton Green, 84.5, $2,000; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 82, $1,250; 4. Joe Harper, 78, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Tegan Smith, $6,000; 2. Layton Green, $4,000; 3. Joe Harper, $3,000; 4. Jake Finlay, $2,500. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. (tie) Shorty Garrett, on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Family Tradition, Jacobs Crawley, on Calgary Stampede, Y U R Frisky and Kole Ashbacher, on Calgary Stampede's Ancient Delivery, 85.5 points, $1,917 each; 4. Brady Hill, 80, $750. Second round: 1. Shorty Garrett, 82 points on Calgary Stampede's Zealous Departure, $2,500; 2. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Kole Ashbacher, 80, $1,625 each; 4. Logan Hay, 77.5, $750. Third round: 1. (tie) Shorty Garrett, on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Mood Swings and Allen Boore, on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Hell's Fire Hostage, 84.5 points, $2,250 each; 3. Jade Blackwell, 83, $1,250; 4. Kole Ashbacher, 82, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Shorty Garrett, $6,667; 2. Kole Ashbacher, $4,292; 3. Jacobs Crawley, $3,542; 4. Allen Boore, $2,250. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Sterling Crawley, 86 points on Calgary Stampede's Redon Acres, $2,500; 2. Jake Watson, 83, $2,000; 3. Brody Cress, 82.5, $1,250; 4. Jesse Kruse, 82, $750 Second round: 1. Ryder Wright, 89 points on Calgary Stampede's Young Carma, $2,500; 2. Hardy Braden, 82, $2,000; 3. Brody Cress, 80, $1,250; 4. Sterling Crawley, 73, $750. Third round: 1. Hardy Braden, 84 points on Powder River Rodeo's Look Again, $2,500; 2. Sterling Crawley, 83, $2,000; 3. Ryder Wright, 82, $1,250; 4. Brody Cress, 81, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Sterling Crawley, $5,250; 2. Hardy Braden, $4,500; 3. Ryder Wright, $3,750; 4. Brody Cress, $3,250.
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Wyatt Casper, 87.5 points on J Bar J Rodeo's Julia, $2,500; 2. Dawson Hay, 84, $2,000; 3. Spencer Wright, 83, $1,250; 4. Stetson Wright, 82, $750. Second round: 1. Dawson Hays, 87 points on Powder River Rodeo's After Party, $2,500; 2. Stetson Wright, 85.5, $2,000; 3. Spencer Wright, 85, $1,250; 4. (tie) Rusty Wright and Zeke Thurston, 79.5, $375 each. Third round: 1. Lefty Holman, 87 points on C5 Rodeo's Double D, $2,500; 2. Stetson Wright, 86, $2,000; 3. Wyatt Casper, 82, $1,250; 4. Isaac Diaz, 80.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Stetson Wright, $4,750; 2. Dawson Hay, $4,500; 3. Wyatt Casper, $3,750; 4. Lefty Holman, $2,875. 
Semifinals: 
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Stetson Wright, 87.5 points on Calgary Stampede's Wild Cherry, $5,000; 2. Wyatt Casper, 87, $4,000; 3. Lane Schuelke, 81.5, $2,500; 4. (tie) Shorty Garrett and Cole Elshere, 81, $750 each. Second round: 1. Layton Green, 90 points on Andrews Rodeo Company's Firelane, $5,000; 2. Wyatt Casper, 85, $4,000; 3. Hardy Braden, 84, $2,500; 4. Brody Cress, 83.5, $1,500. 
Finals qualifiers: 1. Wyatt Casper, $11,750; 2. Stetson Wright, $9,750; 3. Layton Green, $9,000; 4. Shorty Garrett, $7,417; 5. Hardy Braden, $7,000. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Joe Harper, 82 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Jimmy Lee's Two Cookies, $5,000; 2. Allen Boore, 79.5, $4,000; 3. Jacobs Crawley, 76, $2,500; 4. Lefty Holman, 72, $1,500. Second round: 1. Allen Boore, 86.5 points on Stace Smith Pro Rodeo's Grab Your Guns, $5,000; 2. Lefty Holman, 86, $4,000; 3. Ryder Wright, 85.5, $2,500; 4. Tegan Smith, 83.5, $1,500.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Allen Boore, $11,250; 2. Lefty Holman, $8,375; 3. Joe Harper, $8,000; 4. Tegan Smith, $7,500; 5. Ryder Wright, $6,250. 
Wild Card: 1. Brody Cress, 85.5 points on Stace Smith Rodeo's Buck Owens, $5,000; 2. Cole Elshere, 85, $4,000; 3. Jacobs Crawley, 80.5, $2,500; 4. Sterling Crawley, 80, $1,500. 
Finals: 1. Brody Cress, 90.5 points on Cervi Rodeo's Womanizer, $15,000; 2. (tie) Shorty Garrett and Allen Boore, 88, $9,750 each; 4. Wyatt Casper, 87.5, $4,500. 
Champion: Brody Cress, $24,750.

Tie-down roping:Bracket 1: First round: 1. Riley Pruitt, 7.8 seconds, $2,500; 2. Timber Moore, 8.7, $2,000; 3. Andrew Burks, 8.8, $1,250; 4. (tie) J.C. Malone and Colton Farquer, 9.3, $375 each. Second round: 1. Timber Moore, 8.0 seconds, $2,500; 2. Monty Lewis, 8.1, $2,000; 3. J.D. McCuistion, 8.2, $1,250; 4. Cody Huber, 8.8, $750. Third round: 1. Cody Huber, 8.6 seconds, $2,500; 2. Taylor Santos, 8.8, $2,000; 3. Colton Farquer, 8.9, $1,250; 4. Marty Yates, 9.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Timber Moore, $4,500; 2. Cody Huber, $3,250; 3. Riley Pruitt, $2,500; 4. Monty Lewis, $2,000. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Catfish Brown, 8.7 seconds, $2,500; 2. Caleb Smidt, 9.6, $2,000; 3. Seth Cooke, 10.3, $1,250; 4. Blane Cox, 10.7, $750. Second round: 1. Catfish Brown, 8.2 seconds, $2,500; 2. Cody Craig, 9.1, $2,000; 3. Ryan Thibodeaux, 9.4, $1,250; 4. Ike Fontenot, 9.6, $750. Third round: 1. Ryan Thibodeaux, 8.4 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Jake Pratt, 8.5, $1,625 each; Catfish Brown, 8.7, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Catfish Brown, $5,750; 2. Ryan Thibodeaux, $3,750; 3. Caleb Smidt, $3,625; 4. Cody Craig, $2,000. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Chance Oftedahl, 8.0 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Ryle Smith, 8.2, $1,250; 4. Haven Meged, 9.1, $750. Second round: 1. (tie) Justin Smith and Shane Hanchey, 7.9 seconds, $2,250 each; 3. Marcos Costa, 8.2, $1,250; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.5, $750. Third round: 1. Cory Solomon, 7.6 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Ryle Smith and Chance Oftedahl, 8.0, $1,625 each; 4. Westyn Hughes, 8.3, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Chance Oftedahl, $3,875; 2. Ryle Smith, $2,875; 3. Cory Solomon, $2,500; 4. Justin Smith, $2,250. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. Ryan Jarrett, 8.1 seconds, $2,500; 2. Bo Pickett, 8.6, $2,000; 3. Adam Gray, 8.7, $1,250; 4. Trenton Smith, 8.8, $750. Second round: 1. Shad Mayfield, 7.7 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tyler Milligan, 8.1, $2,000; 3. Caddo Lewallen, 8.5, $1,250; 4. Trenton Smith, 9.2, $750. Third round: 1. Shad Mayfield, 7.4 seconds, $2,500; 2. (tie) Rhen Richard and Matt Shiozawa, 7.6, $1,625 each; 4. Caddo Lewallen, 7.7, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Shad Mayfield, $4,750; 2. Ryan Jarrett, $2,500; 3. (tie) Caddo Lewallen and Tyler Milligan, $2,000 each. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 7.1 seconds, $2,500; 2. Dane Kissack, 8.0, $2,000; 3. Reese Riemer, 8.1, $1,250; 4. Kyle Lucas, 85, $750. Second round: 1. John Douch, 7.2 seconds, $2,500; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.3, $2,000; 3. Reese Riemer, 8.5, $1,250; 4. Cody McCartney, 9.1, $750. Third round: 1. Tuf Cooper, 7.2 seconds, $2,500; 2. John Douch, 8.3, $2,000; 3. Cody McCartney, 10.1, $1,250; 4. Cooper Martin, 12.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Tuf Cooper, $7,000; 2. John Douch, $4,500; 3. Reese Riemer, $2,500; 4. Dane Kissack, $2,000. 
Semifinals: 
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. (tie) Tuf Cooper and Monty Lewis, 8.0 seconds, $4,500 each; 3. Cory Solomon, 8.6, $2,500; 4. Caleb Smidt, 9.6, $1,500. Second round: 1. Caddo Lewallen, 7.1 seconds, $5,000; 2. Tuf Cooper, 7.2, $4,000; 3. Riley Pruitt, 7.5, $2,500; 4. (tie) Cory Solomon, Tyler Milligan and Caleb Smidt, 7.8, $500 each. 
Finals qualifiers: 1. Tuf Cooper, $15,500; 2. Caddo Lewallen, $7,000; 3. Monty Lewis, $6,500; 4. Caleb Smidt, $5,625; 5. Cory Solomon, $5,500. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Catfish Brown, 8.2 seconds, $5,000; 2. Chance Oftedahl, 8.3, $4,000; 3. Shad Mayfield, 8.9, $2,500; 4. Dane Kissack, 9.2, $1,500. Second round: 1. Timber Moore, 6.9 seconds, $5,000; 2. Cody Huber, 7.1, $4,000; 3. (tie) Ryan Jarrett and Shad Mayfield, 7.3, $2,000 each.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Catfish Brown, $10,750; 2. (tie) Timber Moore and Shad Mayfield, $9,500; 4. Chance Oftedahl, $7,875; 5. Cody Huber, $7,250. 
Wild Card: 1. Cody Quaney, 8.5 seconds, $5,000; 2. Josh Eirickson, 9.0, $4,000; 3. Reid Zapalac, 9.6, $2,500; 4. Stetson Vest, 10.6, $1,500. 
Finals: 1. Shad Mayfield, 6.9 seconds, $15,000; 2. Timber Moore, 7.5, $12,000; 3. Catfish Brown, 7.7, $7,500; 4. Cody Huber, 8.0, $4,500. 
Champion: Shad Mayfield, $24,500. 

Barrel racing: Bracket 1: First round: 1. Taylor Langdon, 14.03 seconds, $2,500; 2. Emily Miller, 14.15, $2,000; 3. Tillar Murray, 14.16, $1,250; 4. Destri Devenport, 14.24, $750. Second round: 1. Tillar Murray, 13.91 seconds, $2,500; 2. Hallie Hanssen, 14.15, $2,000; 3. Lisa Thornton, 14.20, $1,250; 4. Destri Devenport, 14.20, $750.  Third round: 1. Emily Miller, 13.90 seconds, $2,500; 2. Taylor Langdon, 14.03, $2,000; 3. Tillar Murray, 14.06, $1,250; 4. Lisa Thornton, 14.37, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Tillar Murray, $5,000; 2. (tie) Emily Miller and Taylor Langdon, $4,500; 4. Hallie Hanssen, $2,000.  
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Ryann Pedone, 14.22 seconds, $2,500; 2. Stevi Hillman, 14.25, $2,000; 3. (tie) Maggie Poloncic and Jessie Telford, 14.30, $1,000 each. Second round: 1. Ryann Pedone, 14.21 seconds, $2,500; 2. Stevi Hillman, 14.34, $2,000; 3. Jessie Telford, 14.35, $1,250; 4. Mary Walker, 14.36, $750. Third round: 1. Ryann Pedone, 13.98 seconds, $2,500; 2. Jessica Routier, 14.10, $2,000; 3. Jana Bean, 14.19, $1,250; 4. Teri Bangart, 14.25, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Ryann Pedone, $7,500; 2. Stevi Hillman, $4,000; 3. Jessie Telford, $2,250; 4. Jessica Routier, $2,000. 
Bracket 3: First round: 1. Kathy Grimes, 14.00 seconds, $2,500; 2. Cindy Smith, 14.3, $2,000; 3. Dona Kay Rule, 14.33, $1,250; 4. Shelley Morgan, 14.40, $750. Second round: 1. Brittney Barnett, 13.91 seconds, $2,500; 2. Christine Laughlin, 14.30, $2,000; 3. Kathy Grimes, 14.36, $1,250; 4.(tie)  Leia Pluemar and Kathy Grimes, 14.36, $1,000 each. Third round: 1. Dona Kay Rule, 13.99 seconds, $2,500; 2. Brittney Barnett, 14.13, $2,000; 3. Shelley Morgan, 14.34, $1,250; 4. Cindy Smith, 14.47, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Brittney Barnett, $4,500; 2. Dona Kay Rule, $3,750; 3. Kathy Grimes, $3,500; 4. Cindy Smith, $2,750. 
Bracket 4: First round: 1. (tie) Hailey Lockwood and Carly Taylor, 14.09 seconds, $2,250 each, 3. Brooke Wills, 14.18, $1,250; 4. Sabra O'Quinn, 14.36, $750. Second round: 1.(tie) Jill Wilson and Carly Taylor, 14.24 seconds, $2,250 each: 3. Brooke Wills, 14.34, $1,250; 4. Lois Ferguson, 14,39, $750. Third round: 1. Jill Wilson, 13.96 seconds, $2,500; 2. Jackie Ganter, 13.97, $2,00; 3. (tie) Hailey Lockwood and Kricket Ginter, 14.21, $1,000 each. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Jill Wilson, $4,750; 2. Carly Taylor, $4,500; 3. Hailey Lockwood, $3,250; 4. Brooke Wills, $2,500. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Jimmie Smith, 13.84 seconds, $2,500; 2. Callahan Tryan, 13.92, $2,000; 3. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 14.06, $1,250; 4. Amberleigh Moore, 14.30, $750. Second round: 1. Shali Lord, 13.98 seconds, $2,500; 2. Ivy Saebens, $14.19, $2,000; 3. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 14.25, $1,250; 4. (tie) Jimmie Smith and Amberleigh Moore, 14.43, $375 each. Third round: 1. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 14.02 seconds, $2,500; 2. Callahan Tryan, 14.22, $2,000; 3. (tie) Lacinda Rose and Michelle Darling, 14.32, $1,000 each. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, $5,000; 2. Callahan Tryan, $4,000; 3. Jimmie Smith, $2,875; 4. Shali Lord, $2,500. 
Semifinals: 
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. Kathy Grimes, 14.05 seconds, $5,000; 2. Jimmie Smith, 14.11, $4,000; 3. Carly Taylor, 14.15, $2,500; 4. Brittney Barnett, 14.32, $1,500. Second round: 1. Brook Wills, 13.94 seconds, $5,000; 2. Jessica Routier, 14.07, $4,000; 3. Brittany Barnett, 14.11, $2,500; 4. Carly Taylor, 14.17, $1,500.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. (tie) Kathy Grimes, Brittney Barnett and Carly Taylor, $8,500 each; 4. Brook Wills, $7,500; 5. Jimmie Smith, $6,875.
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Jill Wilson, 13.82 seconds, $5,000; 2. Ryann Pedone, 13.86, $4,000; 3. Hailey Lockwood, 14.03, $2,500; 4. Dona Kay Rule, 14.13, $1,500. Second round: 1. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 13.91 seconds, $5,000; 2. Cindy Smith, 13.97, $4,000; 3. (tie) Hailey Lockwood and Shali Lord, 14.06, $2,000 each.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Ryann Pedone, $11,500; 2. Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, $10,000; 3. Jill Wilson, $9,750; 4. Hailey Lockwood, $7,750; 5. Cindy Smith, $6,750. 
Wild Card: 1. Wenda Johnson, 13.96 seconds, $5,000; 2. (tie) Michelle Alley and Kim Schulze, 14.14, $3,250 each; 4. Sarah Rau, 14.19, $1,500. 
Finals: 1. (tie) Jill Wilson and Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, 14.02 seconds, $13,500 each; 3. Jimmie Smith, 14.04, $7,500; Kathy Grimes, 14.09, $4,500. 
Champion: Brittany Pozzi-Tonozzi, $23,500. 

Bull riding: Bracket 1: First round: *1. Denton Fugate, 89 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Shootin' Stars, $3,500; 2. Dalan Duncan, 71, $3,000; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. J.W. Harris, 87 points on Beutler & Son's Evac Money, $3,500; 2. Dallee Mason, 74, $3,000; no other qualified rides. Third round: 1. Tyler Hessman, 91 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Shootin' Star, $2,500; 2. Gray Essary, 85, $2,000; 3. J.W. Harris, 79, $1,250; 4. Cole Fischer, 75, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. J.W. Harris, $4,750; 2. Denton Fugate, $3,500; 3. (tie) Dalan Duncan and Dallee Mason, $3,000. 
Bracket 2: First round: 1. Scottie Knapp, 87 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Little Bill, $2,500; 2. Lon Danley, 85, $2,000; 3. J.T. Moore, 84.5, $1,250; 4. Todd Chotowetz, 81.5, $750. Second round: 1. Foster McCraw, 88 points on C5 Rodeo Company's Double Vision, $2,500; 2. Boudreaux Campbell, 85.5, $2,000; 3. Ky Hamilton, 83, $1,250; 4. Wyatt Gregg, 69, $750. Third round: *1. Scottie Knapp, 82 points on Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodoeo's Hawiian Punch, $2,750; 2. Trevor Reiste, 81, $2,250; 3. J.T. Moore, 74, $1,500; no other qualified rides. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Scottie Knapp, $5,250; 2. J.T. Moore, $2,750; 3. Foster McCraw, $2,500; 4. Trevor Reiste, $2,250. 
Bracket 3: First round: *1. (tie) Jordan Hansen, on Powder River Rodeo's Danny Boy and Sage Kimzey, on Powder River Rodeo's Flight Risk, 88 points, $2,500 each; 3. Trey Benton III, 86, $1,500; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Jeff Askey, 86.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's Valhalla, $2,750; 2. Jordan Hansen, 83.5, $2,250; 3. Sage Kimzey, 67, $1,000; no other qualified rides. Third round: *1. Dustin Boquet, 86.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's Cinnamon Kat, $2,750; 2. Trevor Kasner, 85.5, $2,250; 3. Jordan Hansen, 80, $1,500; no other qualified rides. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Jordan Hansen, $6,250; 2. Sage Kimzey, $4,000; 3. (tie) Jeff Askey and Dustin Boquet, $2,750 each. 
Bracket 4: First round: *1. Levi Gray, 84.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Rumpshaker, $2,750; 2. Colten Fritzlan, $2,250; 3. Brady Portenier, $1,500; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. Ruger Piva,88 points on Andrews Rodeo Company's Cool Arrow, $2,500; 2. Colten Fritzlan, 85, $2,000; 3. Jordan Spears, 84.5, $1,250; 4. Brady Portenier, 84, $750.  Third round: 1. No qualified rides. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Colten Fritzlan, $4,972; 2. Levi Gray, $3,472; 3. Ruger Piva, $3,222; 4. Brady Portenier, $2,972. 
Bracket 5: First round: 1. Roscoe Jarboe, 84 points on Andrews Rodeo's Slingshot, $3,500; Tyler Bingham, 80, $3,000; no other qualified rides. Second round: 1. Stetson Wright, 87 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Hitman, $2,500; 2. Roscoe Jarboe, 84.5, $2,000; 3. Parker McCown, 81.5, $1,250; 4. Riker Carter, 78, $750. Third round: 1. Riker Carter, 85.5 points on Cervi Brothers Rodeo's Greeley Hat Works Wooster, $2,500; 2. Shad Winn, 84.5, $2,000; 3. Tyler Bingham, 83.5, $1,250; 4. Parker McCown, 79.5, $750. Semifinals qualifiers: 1. Rosco Jarboe, $5,500; 2. Tyler Bingham, $4,250; 3. Riker Carter, $3,250; 4. Stetson Wright, $2,500. 
Semifinals: 
Bracket 1: First round:
 1. J.T. Moore, 91 points on Frontier Rodeo's Grey Wolf, $5,000; 2. J.W. Harris, 88, $4,000; 3. Brady Portenier, 85.5, $2,500; 4. Jordan Hansen, 81, $1,500. Second round: *1. Dustin Boquet, 86.5 points on Four L & Diamond S Rodeo's Space Unicorn, $7,000; 2. J.W. Harris, 83.5, $6,000; no other qualified rides.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. J.W. Harris, $14,750; 2. Dustin Boquet, $9,750; 3. (tie) Jordan Hansen and J.T. Moore, $7,750 each; 5. Roscoe Jarboe, $5,500. 
Bracket 2: First round: *1. Ruger Piva, 90 points on Powder River Rodeo's Tried and Tested, $13,000; no other qualified rides. Second round: *1. Trevor Kastner, 86 points on Four L & Diamond S Rodeo's Ferdinand, $5,500; 2. Colten Fritzlan, 85.5, $4,500; 3. Denton Fugate, 81, $3,000; no other qualified rides.  
Finals qualifiers: 1. Ruger Piva, $16,222; 2. Colten Fritzlan, $9,472; 3. Trevor Kastner, $7,750; 4. Denton Fugate, $6,500; 5. Tyler Bingham, $4,250.
Wild Card: *1. Dallee Mason, 89 points on Powder River Rodeo's XO, $5,500; 2. Jeff Askey, 82, $4,500; 3. Riker Carter, 75, $3,000; no other qualified rides. 
Finals: *1. Denton Fugate, 90 points on Andrews Rodeo Company's Zesterra's Make My Day, $16,500; 2. Trevor Kastner, 88, $13,500; 3. Dustin Boquet, 85, $9,000; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).
Champion: Denton Fugate, $23,000.

Total payoff: $1,410,498. Stock contractors: C5 Rodeo, Lancaster & Jones Pro Rodeo, Andrews Rodeo, Powder River Rodeo, Beutler & Son Rodeo, The Cervi Brothers, Calgary Stampede, Cervi Championship Rodeo and Korkow Rodeos. Rodeo secretary: Sunni Deb Backstrom. Officials: Harry Rose Jr, Cliff Overstreet, Rocky Steagall and Chuck Hoss. Timers: Toby Dunlavy and Michelle Corley. Announcers: Randy Corley and Wayne Brooks. Specialty act: Justin Rumford. Bullfighters: Chuck Swisher and Cody Webster. Clowns/barrelmen: Justin Rumford and Leon Coffee. Flankmen: Chuck Kite, Ken Rehill, Rhett Beutler and Scott Pickens. Chute bosses: Binion Cervi and John Gwatney. Pickup men: Chase Cervi, Gary Rempel and Randy Britton. Music director: Bradley Narducci.



 
 
 
PRCA Sponsors
MGM Grand Polaris Ranger Cinch Jeans Bloomer Trailers Gold Buckle Beer Outlaw Equine

Copyright © 2020 Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association. All rights reserved. No portion of ProRodeo.com may be duplicated, redistributed or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by the Terms of Use.


PRCA Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Wrangler ProRodeo Tour Finale Presented by Justin Boots Xtreme Bulls RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo ProRodeo Gear ProRodeo Tour World Standings Tour Standings PRCA Rodeo Schedule Rodeo Results Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube Mobile App PRCA on CC+